Horsetail

Latin name:

Equisetum arvense L.

Common names:

Horsetail, Field horsetail

Family: :

Equisetaceae

Origin:

Europe

Parts of the plant used :

Sterile aerial parts

 

Description

Horsetail belongs to a family of plants that was already present on our planet 250 million years ago. The interest of this plant lies in its very high silicon content. Many flavonoids have also been identified. In the form of decoctions or infusions, it has a remineralizing effect on the osteo-articular system, but can also be used profitably to promote drainage of the body.

The benefits

  • Bone and cartilage remineralization;
  • Drainage.

Our products based on Horsetail

  1. €21.90
  2. €29.90
  3. €29.90
    Out of stock
  4. €29.70
    Out of stock
  5. Detoxssentiel
    Métaux lourds
    • 10
    • +
    • 30
    • +
    • 10
    ML - MÉTAUX LOURDS Show product
    €35.00
  6. €26.60
  7. €28.60
    Out of stock
  8. €28.10
    In stock
Loading...
Secure payment
Customer service 5 days a week
Satisfied or exchanged
Quality guarantee