Tarragon

Latin name:

Ruscus aculeatus L.

Common name:

Small holly, thorny fragon

Family:

Liliaceae

Origin:

Atlantic Europe, Central Europe, Mediterranean area

Part of the plant used:

Rhizome

 

Description

Known as "little holly", fragon is a shrub that grows over a wide area from the Atlantic edge to central and southern Europe. It is the underground organs (root, rhizome) of the fragon that constitute the active part. They are rich in saponins and its own heterosides (ruscogenin). Fragrance is recognized as a major plant in the field of venous and circulatory disorders, which makes it a first choice natural solution for relieving heavy legs, varicosities and haemorrhoidal disorders.

The benefits

  • Venotonic activity;
  • Anti-inflammatory activity.

Our products based on Butcher's broom

  1. €29.90
  2. €25.70
    Out of stock
  3. €48.00
  4. €28.90
    Out of stock
Loading...
Secure payment
Customer service 5 days a week
Satisfied or exchanged
Quality guarantee