Pilosella

Latin name:

Hieracum pilosella L.

Common names:

Hawkweed, Mouse's ear

Family:

Asteraceae

Origin:

Europa

Part of the plant used:

Whole plant

 

Description

Widespread throughout Europe, pilosella owes its name to the hairs (from the Greek "pilos", hair) that form the fine down covering its leaves. In France, the plant is traditionally used to facilitate urinary and digestive elimination functions, as well as the renal elimination of water and mineral salts. However, this use is relatively recent, as the properties of pilosella were only discovered in the 1930s. The whole plant contains many active molecules, in particular coumarins and flavonoids.

The benefits

  • Draining action.

Our products based on Mouse-ear hawkweed

  1. €28.00
  2. €21.90
    Out of stock
  3. €29.90
  4. Detoxssentiel
    Alcool
    • 10
    • +
    • 30
    • +
    • 10
    OH - ALCOOL Show product
    €43.00
  5. Detoxssentiel
    Métaux lourds
    • 10
    • +
    • 30
    • +
    • 10
    ML - MÉTAUX LOURDS Show product
    €35.00
  6. Detoxssentiel
    Minceur
    • 10
    • +
    • 30
    • +
    • 10
    XS - MINCEUR Show product
    €35.00
  7. €54.00
  8. €35.00
Loading...
Secure payment
Customer service 5 days a week
Satisfied or exchanged
Quality guarantee