Chrysantellum

Latin name:

Chysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke

Common name:

Chysantellum

Family:

Asteraceae

Origin:

South America (Peru)

Used part of the plant:

Aerial parts

 

Description

Chrysantellum, Chysanthellum americanum, also known as "golden camomile", has hepato-protective properties. It has a choleric effect which promotes the secretion of bile by the liver, thus facilitating the digestion of fats. This plant can also be used to prevent and relieve bloating. Chrystantellum activates the microcirculation of the blood capillaries and improves their resistance, which makes it a valuable ally in the relief of heavy legs.

Finally, thanks to its bioflavonoid content, Chrysantellum americanum has antioxidant and anti-free radical properties that help fight against oxidative stress responsible for premature cell aging.

The benefits

  • Chrysantellum helps support the liver. Thanks to its antioxidant properties, this plant acts against free radicals, responsible for cellular ageing.

Our products based on Chrysanthellum

  1. €69.00
  2. €21.90
  3. €17.40
  4. €29.00
  5. €49.20
  6. €22.90
  7. €34.50
    In stock
  8. €44.40
    In stock
  9. €27.00
    In stock
  10. €33.40
    In stock
  11. €13.50
    In stock
  12. €26.00
    In stock
  13. €10.70
    In stock
  14. €40.90
    In stock
  15. €23.50
    In stock
  16. €11.10
    In stock
  17. €36.20
    In stock
  18. €22.00
    In stock
  19. €27.70
    In stock
  20. €29.80
    In stock
  21. €29.90
  22. €23.30
  23. €29.90
  24. €29.90
  25. €26.20
  26. €29.90
  27. €21.90
  28. €27.10
  29. €22.80
  30. €29.90
  31. €26.00
  32. €29.90
  33. €24.40
  34. €13.10
  35. €10.40
  36. €62.40
  37. €18.20
  38. €33.00
  39. €34.30
  40. €19.10
  41. €20.30
  42. €42.20
  43. €31.90
  44. €10.20
  45. €17.30
  46. €9.10
  47. Physiomance
    Zinc
    • 120
    ZINC Show product
    €28.90
  48. €13.70
  49. €22.90
  50. €21.90
  51. €29.30
  52. Physiomance
    CLA 800